This site is a developmental version of Wiki Law School. To go to the production site: www.wikilawschool.org
Wiki Law School:COVID-19: Difference between revisions
From wikilawschool.net. Wiki Law School does not provide legal advice. For educational purposes only.
Lost Student (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lost Student (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''To edit the information on this page:''' [https://www.wikilawschool.net/w/index.php?title=Category:Law_Schools&mobileaction=toggle_view_desktop follow this link], scroll down and select the specific law school, click the <code>edit</code> tab at the top of the page, and fill out the appropriate fields. | |'''To edit the information on this page:''' [https://www.wikilawschool.net/w/index.php?title=Category:Law_Schools&mobileaction=toggle_view_desktop follow this link], scroll down and select the specific law school, click the <code>edit</code> tab at the top of the page, and fill out the appropriate fields. | ||
|- | |||
|This page will update with the new information within a couple of minutes. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:58, March 21, 2020
This page is to consolidate information about how the COVID-19 pandemic has affected law schools' operation, including canceling classes, offering online classes, canceling graduation ceremonies, and switching to a pass/fail grading system.
To edit the information on this page: follow this link, scroll down and select the specific law school, click the edit tab at the top of the page, and fill out the appropriate fields.
|
This page will update with the new information within a couple of minutes. |
Canceled In-Person Classes
The following law schools have canceled in-person class sessions:
Online Classes
Which schools offer online class sessions:
Pass/Fail Grading
The following law schools have temporarily switched to pass/fail grading for the Spring 2020 grading period:
Graduation Ceremony
The following law schools have canceled Spring 2020 graduation ceremony: